Staff Directory

2021-2022 Staff Roster (subject to change)

Administration

A link designates that a teacher has a class Web site (Some links direct you to a non-SBHC site such as a blog, and CTE and the SBHC do not control the content of those links.)


Please use Skyward Family Access to email your teacher.

ESE

  • Charlene Geisler, VE ESE

  • Sheli Gossett, Pre-K

  • Karen Jowers, Pre-K

  • Neatha Madden, Pre-K

  • Penny Pruitt, ESE Behavior


First Grade


Second Grade

  • Cari Byrd

  • Anna Menzie

  • Danielle Mingrino

  • Liz Prendergast

  • Amy Prescott

  • Martha Ward


Third Grade


4th Grade

  • Melissa Chovance

  • Brenda Johnston

  • Jennifer Rowe

  • Travis Thomas

  • Unlisted teacher


5th Grade

  • Tim Bowers

  • Denise Hines

  • Rhonda Lindley

  • Kristen Melendy

  • Nancy Piller

Resource Teachers

  • Melissa Adames Duran, ESE Support Facilitation Teacher

  • Ian Belanger, District Instructional Technology

  • Cara Brooks, Gifted Resource Teacher

  • Sharon Curtis, ESE Support Facilitation Teacher

  • Darlene Dick, School Social Worker

  • Daniel Fantin, District Media Specialist

  • Katherine Eures, LCRT

  • Stacey Pugh-Clogston, PE Teacher

  • Esther Rodriguez, Music Teacher

  • Heather Thomas, Guidance

  • Tabitha Wallace, Speech Language Pathologist

  • Kristin Wolfhope, Speech Language Pathologist Assistant


Para-Professionals

  • Nick Brooks, ESE Behavior Para

  • Shana Deatherage, Pre-K

  • Sharon Gray, Pre-K

  • Stephen Hagen, PE

  • Judy Haggadone, ESE Enhancement

  • Jessica Hernandez, ESOL

  • Bonnie Jackson, Computer Lab

  • Tina Keefe, Pre-K

  • Curtis Meekins, ESE Enhancement

  • Martha Olivares, ESE Enhancement

  • Sharon Riley, Media Center Para

  • Kristine Sebring, MI Lab


Front Office Staff

  • Kimberly Hill, Data Clerk III

  • Tara Lee, Principal's Secretary

  • Laura Rose, Bookkeeper

  • Maria Smythers, Front Desk Clerk


Non-Instructional

  • Kristina Wilson, Supervising RN (Health Department)

  • Kayle Pella, Health Room Tech (Health Department)

  • Sheila Dawson, Cafeteria Manager

  • Michelle Moore, IDEA/Guidance Clerk

  • Courtney Percy, MIS Tech II

  • Julio Rodriguez, Custodian

  • Vacant, Plant Manager