Staff Directory

2019-2020 Staff Roster (subject to change)

Administration

A link designates that a teacher has a class Web site (Some links direct you to a non-SBHC site such as a blog, and CTE and the SBHC do not control the content of those links.) Email addresses for teachers can be found in our App. Administration email addresses are published.

ESE

  • Sheli Gossett, Pre-K
  • Vacant, Pre-K
  • Neatha Madden, Pre-K
  • TBA, ESE Behavior
  • TBA, ESE


First Grade


Second Grade


Third Grade


4th Grade

  • Melissa Chovance
  • Travis Thomas
  • Unlisted teacher


5th Grade

  • Tim Bowers
  • Denise Hines
  • Anna Menzie
  • Nancy Piller
  • Jennifer Rowe
  • Lauren Welborn

Resource Teachers

  • Melissa Adames Duran, ESE Support Facilitation Teacher
  • Ian Belanger, District Instructional Technology
  • Cara Brooks, Gifted & STEM Resource Teacher
  • Sharon Curtis, ESE Support Facilitation Teacher
  • Daniel Fantin, District Media Specialist
  • Courtney Germaine, MTSS Coach
  • Katherine Eures, LCRT
  • Lana Mislevy, Speech Language Pathologist
  • Stacey Pugh-Clogston, PE Teacher
  • Esther Rodriguez, Music Teacher
  • Heather Thomas, Guidance


Para-Professionals

  • Shana Deatherage, ESE Enhancement
  • Kim Gauger, Computer Lab
  • Jessica Hernandez, ESOL
  • Bonnie Jackson, PE
  • Kelly Kindrick, ESE Enhancement
  • Tina Keefe, Pre-K
  • Tara Lee, ESE Enhancement
  • Stephen Hagen, ESE Behavior Para
  • Kristine Sebring, MI Lab
  • Maria Smythers, Pre-K
  • Stephanie White, Pre-K
  • Unlisted, Media Center Para


Front Office Staff

  • Kimberly Hill, Data Clerk III
  • Patsy Martinez, Bookkeeper
  • Courtney Percy, Principal's Secretary
  • Kristin Wolfhope, Front Desk Clerk


Non-Instructional

  • Pamela Barber, MIS Tech II
  • Katherine Campbell, Supervising RN (Health Department)
  • Kayle Pella, Health Room Tech (Health Department)
  • Brian Drummond, Cafeteria Manager
  • Eddie Deloach, Plant Manager
  • Michelle Moore, IDEA/Guidance Clerk
  • Julio Rodriguez, Custodian
  • TBA, Speech